Skip to main content

ESA Council

The following ESA members have been selected to represent their respective sections and chapters on the ESA Council.

Section/ChapterRepresentativeEmail
AgroecologyAndrew Cartmillmoc.liamgnull@llimtracda
Applied EcologyKaydee Barkerude.etatsolocnull@rekrab.eedyak
Aquatic EcologyDavid Manningmoc.liamgnull@gninnampwd
Asian EcologyLixin Wangude.iupuinull@gnawxl
BiogeosciencesDaniela Cusack ude.etatsolocnull@kcasuc.aleinad
Black EcologistMatt McCarymoc.liamgnull@yraccm.ttam
Communication and EngagementKatherine Hannibalude.alcunull@labinnahk
Disease EcologyAna Bentoude.uinull@otneba
Early Career EcologistKathleen Carrollude.csiwnull@7llorrack
Ecological RestorationAnisha Malikmoc.ltnirekabmnull@kilam.ahsina
EducationDavid Bowneude.nwotenull@denwob
Environmental JusticeMaha Nusrat Giulianimoc.liamgnull@tarsunaham
Human EcologyLin Mengvog.lblnull@gnemnil
Inclusive EcologyAllyson Salisburymoc.liamgnull@yrubsilas.nosylla
Invasion EcologyRebecca Lemonsude.etatsnogeronull@snomel.acceber
Long Term StudiesMorgan Ernestude.lfunull@enagromks
Microbial EcologyAriane Peraltaude.ucenull@aatlarep
Natural HistorySusannah Lermanvog.adsunull@namrel.b.hannasus
Open ScienceMarcel Carita Vazmoc.liamgnull@zavlecram
PaleoecologyRachel Reidude.tvnull@dierber
Physiological EcologyMichael Loikude.cscunull@kiolm
Plant Population EcologyGaurav Kandlikarude.iruossimnull@rakildnakg
PolicyEmilie Gravesude.sivadcunull@sevargee
Rangeland Ecology Daniel Rubensteinude.notecnirpnull@rid
Researchers at Undergraduate InstitutionDaniel Scholesude.ydniunull@dselohcs
Soil EcologyDaniel Stovervog.eod.ecneicsnull@revotS.leinaD
Statistical EcologyDiogo Borges Proveterb.smfunull@etevorp.ogoid
Student SectionCole Brooksonac.atreblaunull@noskoorb
Theoretical EcologyChuliang Songmoc.liamgnull@ygoloce.gnoslc
Traditional Ecological KnowledgeJoseph Gazing Wolfmoc.liamgnull@3ahaknuhs
Urban Ecosystem EcologyMitchell Pavao-Zuckermanude.dmunull@rekcuzpm
VegetationMartin Dovciakude.fsenull@kaicvodm
Canada ChapterMark Boyce
Great Lakes ChapterLekeah Durden
Latin America and the Caribbean ChapterOlivia Tabares Mendoza
Mid-Atlantic ChapterVince D'Amico
Southeast ChapterCharles Kwit
Southwest ChapterBrooke Osborne